Hotel Aerotech Near Delhi Airport

Mahipalpur Flyover, Mahipalpur, New Delhi, India - Near Delhi International Airport

The 4-star Hotel Aerotech Near Delhi Airport New Delhi offers easy access to Worldmark Aerocity, which is situated merely 6 minutes' walk away.

Location

The hotel is around 7 km from the indoor gallery "National Rail Museum" and just 0.6 km from Mahipalpur bus stop. Uttara Swamimalai Temple is approximately 10 minutes by car from this New Delhi hotel, and Delhi International airport is 5 km away. Indian Air Force Museum is 2.9 km away, and Delhi Aero City underground station is in the vicinity of the Aerotech Near Delhi Airport New Delhi. New Delhi railway station is about 20 minutes' drive away.

Rooms

This accommodation has 30 rooms, comprising a patio and a balcony. Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, along with a minibar and coffee/tea making machines, are offered. Also, you will find an oven and kitchenware provided. Bathrooms are fitted with a bidet, a walk-in shower, and a separate toilet as well as a dryer and dressing gowns.

Food & Drinks

Guests may find the restaurant Delhi Barbeque within a 600-metre distance of Hotel Aerotech Near Delhi Airport.

Why choose Hotel Aerotech Near Delhi Airport New Delhi

Select room
  • 24-hour airport transfers available

  • Complimentary Wi-Fi throughout hotel

  • Free private parking on-site

  • Air-conditioned rooms with amenities

Main amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Child-friendly

General
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Child-friendly

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi in rooms

Parking options

  • Parking

Property services

  • Safe deposit box

Dining options

  • Outdoor dining area

In the kitchen

  • Electric kettle
  • Dryer
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

For kids

  • Video games

In the rooms

  • Mini-bar
  • Sitting area
  • Dressing area
  • Patio
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities

In the bedroom

  • Electric blankets

In the bathroom

  • Washing machine
  • Free toiletries
  • Sink

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV
  • In-room computer
  • iPad
  • CD player
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Design

  • Carpeted floor

Important information

Check-in:
from 12:00 until 23:59
Check-out:
until 11:00

When are you staying?

From USD 23 per night
Check-in 19 Oct 2026
Check-out 20 Oct 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Current offers Editor's Pick
Up to 10% off

Mobile Rates

Book in a few taps and save a little more for the places, tastes, and moments waiting throughout your stay.
Up to 20% off

Early Bird

Reserve while the right dates are open, then enjoy planning everything that comes after stress-free, step by step.
Up to 15% off

Longer Stays

A few extra nights let you slow down, find favourite spots, and experience the place beyond the highlights.

Photos of Hotel Aerotech Near Delhi Airport New Delhi

Location of Hotel Aerotech Near Delhi Airport New Delhi

Mahipalpur Flyover, Mahipalpur, New Delhi, India

 -  Near Delhi International Airport
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Hotel Aerotech Near Delhi Airport New Delhi

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in New Delhi

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Popular hotels all over the world

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    When are you staying?
    From USD 23 per night
    Check-in 19 Oct 2026
    Check-out 20 Oct 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    19 Oct 2026
    —
    20 Oct 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Hotel Aerotech Near Delhi Airport
    Check-in:
    from 12:00 until 23:59
    Check-out:
    until 11:00